Friday, July 20, 2007

20072007

I just woke up. At 11pm. No thanks to a certain someone who woke me up to go yam cha >.> I think I haven't slept like this in a long time.Went to take my nap at around 2pm...ended up... -.-''
Nevermind! I have a mission tonight anyway. I have to teman a nicie since he very nice promise to get me a certain book that I wanted =D Thanks nicie!!

Had a really long night the day before. I actually stayed up until 4am doing the freaking mass comm assignment. Swt...And I CAN'T STAND the fella anymore! I swear, in my 11 years of education I've NEVER EVER saw a lecturer who ask the student to stop the presentation half way just because HE said there wasn't enough time. And it was already the last slide. Ridiculous I tell you. And while he "listen" to our presentation, he sat in his seat like some spineless person who couldn't care less about what the presenters are speaking. This guy is utter nonsense. Grr... Did I tell you I can't stand lecturers who uses Manglish when they teach? Well, now you know.

8 comments:

Yellow Cake said...

Yeah, some of those professors can be a real pain in the butt. They genuinely believe that they're God's gift to the educational system yet they can't comprehend why 99.9% of their former student forget everything that they've taught.

On the brighter side of life, I've recently drawn an extremely lovely picture of you. Now I gotta figure out how to post it on: www.myspace.com/125312996 so you can view the thing :^/

Cherrie said...

Uh...picture? >.< I'm flattered but anything with me as a subject is not gonna look lovely. Lols... =.= And your myspace photo is set to private =(

And yea, the fella is like crap. Teaches crap too. Swt.

Yellow Cake said...

Private?! But... But... Oh, Jeez! Not again!

"...not gonna look lovely."! C'mon, Princess. Yer gorgeous! And so is yer drawing :^D

Yellow Cake said...

'kay, Cupcake. I've change my "myspace.com" settings again. I'll have to contact tech support again if it isn't workin' properly.

Cherrie said...

I think you'd better contact em. =p Coz it ain't working. lols

Yellow Cake said...

Hello, Sunshine!

Yep, I tried to get in via 12531... but was unable to. I'm tired of writin' to those tech support idiots. I think they might be related to your butthead professor. I'll figure out something, tho'.

pohnee said...

lol yala, the stupid lecturer. he sounded as if he didn't really wanted to listen to the presentation =.= and btw i could hear u cursing him from my place yday haha...

r u gonna get the harry potter book?!? i wanttt!!

Cherrie said...

Oops! Then I guess he heard me as well -.-''

Hopefully! My friend is getting it for me as my xmas prezzie. Or so he says. Waiting to hear from the fella now. Hehe... Go get from tesco lar...oni RM69.90. Like...omg so cheap!