Wednesday, September 26, 2007

Peanut butter?

I. Hate. Traffic. Jams.

Well, who doesn't? But i hate hate hate KL's traffic jam. Everywhere you turn, there's traffic jam. Highway, main road or the back lane, it doesn't matter. It'll still be JAMMED.

Went to KL Tower for the first time today. I know I know...after staying in KL for almost a decade and I've finally gone to KL Tower at long last. I know I'm slow. Whatever.

But truth be told, the view from the observation deck is really cool. Today's kinda rainy, so the view ain't that clear. But I guess it has another kind of feeling to it. We were literally on cloud nine, being surrounded by clouds in the observation deck. But but but...I did not bring a camera. =____= I forgot. Actually I didn't know we were going to KL Tower. So, no pictures to show how nice the view was. ): Sowwee...

After today, I will think thrice whenever I wanna drive down to KL city. I think we actually spent most of our time in the car today. And KL roads are terrible! The road signs were a nightmare... I was so afraid we wouldn't be able to find our way home. -_-''

Actually wanted to check out the Starhill Gallery and all but the jam scared us off... So yea, jammed all the way home after spending less than an hour in KL Tower.

I don't think I wanna drive to KL anytime soon. No, thank you.




Oh and I know it's called traffic congestion. I just like to say jam. I'm a Malaysian what. Bleh.

7 comments:

Brian aka `Life Sucks` said...

hahaha...u were on 'CLOUD 9' hur...wakakak

Cherrie said...

Not funny... -______-''

Brian aka `Life Sucks` said...

WAKAKAKAK...yes it is

ooi...my bao yu n starbucks leh...hutang me so long liao le

Anonymous said...

That driving license doesn't seem as appealing as it did before you got it now does it?

Cherrie said...

Brian: lalalala...


anonymous: It's still appealing. It's just the idea of getting stuck in a jam that puts me off...

Anonymous said...

All you need now is a drive down sunny Bangalore...

Anonymous said...

or Beijing for that matter, a little contribution to air pollution goes a looong way....